Skip to content. Skip to navigation
Personal tools
Sections
Calendar of Saints and Feasts for 7/2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1  

4th Sunday of Matthew

Unmercenaries Cosmas & Damian

New Martyr Constantine of Cyprus

more
2  

Robe of the Theotokos

Juvenal, Pat. of Jerusalem

more
3  

5th Tuesday after Pentecost

Martyr Hyacinth & Companions

Anatolius, Abp. of Constantinople

more
4  

5th Wednesday after Pentecost

Andrew the Hymnographer

Martha, Mother of Symeon Stylites

more
5  

Athanasius of Athos

Lampadus the Wonderworker

more
6  

5th Friday after Pentecost

Siso√ęs the Great

Archippus, Philemon & Onesimos

more
7  

Great Martyr Kyriake

Thomas of Malea

more
8  

5th Sunday of Matthew

Great Martyr Procopius

Theophilios the Myrrhbearer

more
9  

6th Monday after Pentecost

Hieromartyr Pancratius

Dionysios the Orator

more
10  

6th Tuesday after Pentecost

45 Martyrs of Nikopolis

Bishop Gregory of Assa

more
11  

Great Martyr Euphemia

Olga, Equal to the Apostles

more
12  

6th Thursday after Pentecost

Martyrs Proclus & Hilary

Michael of Malenius

more
13  

6th Friday after Pentecost

Synaxis of Archangel Gabriel

Righteous Stephen

more
14  

6th Saturday after Pentecost

Aquila of the 70

Joseph the Confessor

more
15  

Sunday of the Holy Fathers

Martyr Julitta & Cyricus

Vladimir, Equal to the Apostles

more
16  

7th Monday after Pentecost

Hieromartyr Athenogenes

Virgin Martyr Julia

more
17  

Great Martyr Marina

Veronika & Speratos the Martyrs

18  

7th Wednesday after Pentecost

Emilian

Martyrs Paul, Thea & Oualentine

more
19  

7th Thursday after Pentecost

Righteous Macrina

Dius, Abbot of Antioch

more
20  

Prophet Elias

21  

7th Saturday after Pentecost

John & Simeon

Parthenius, Bishop of Rabobysidius

more
22  

7th Sunday of Matthew

Mary Magdalene

Virgin Martyr Markella

23  

8th Monday after Pentecost

Hieromartyr Phocas

Prophet Ezekiel

more
24  

8th Tuesday after Pentecost

Great Martyr Christina

Athenagorus the Apologist

more
25  

Dormition of St. Anna

Olympias the Deaconess

more
26  

Hermolaus, Hermippus, and Hermocrates

Martyr Paraskeve

more
27  

Great Martyr Panteleimon

Nicholas of Novgorod

more
28  

8th Saturday after Pentecost

Prochorus, Nicanor, Timon & Parmenas of the 70

Irene Chrysovalantou

more
29  

8th Sunday of Matthew

Martyr Callinicus

Virgin Martyr Theodota

more
30  

9th Monday after Pentecost

Silas, Silvan, Crescens, Epenetus and Andronicus of the 70

Julitta of Caesaria

31  

9th Tuesday after Pentecost

Forefeast of the Holy Cross

Joseph of Arimathea

more
Document Actions

Strict Fast  

Fish Allowed

Wine and Oil Allowed

Dairy,Eggs,
and Fish Allowed

Fast Free

Note: The calendar above displays only the top two Saints or Feasts for the day. To see all the Saints commemorated on a particular day, click on the number of the day in the grid.