Skip to content. Skip to navigation
Personal tools
Sections
Calendar of Saints and Feasts for 7/2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1  

Unmercenaries Cosmas & Damian

New Martyr Constantine of Cyprus

more
2  

Robe of the Theotokos

Juvenal, Pat. of Jerusalem

more
3  

2nd Wednesday after Pentecost

Martyr Hyacinth & Companions

Anatolius, Abp. of Constantinople

more
4  

2nd Thursday after Pentecost

Andrew the Hymnographer

Martha, Mother of Symeon Stylites

more
5  

Athanasius of Athos

Lampadus the Wonderworker

more
6  

2nd Saturday after Pentecost

Siso√ęs the Great

Archippus, Philemon & Onesimos

more
7  

2nd Sunday of Matthew

Great Martyr Kyriake

Thomas of Malea

more
8  

Great Martyr Procopius

Theophilios the Myrrhbearer

more
9  

3rd Tuesday after Pentecost

Hieromartyr Pancratius

Dionysios the Orator

more
10  

3rd Wednesday after Pentecost

45 Martyrs of Nikopolis

Bishop Gregory of Assa

more
11  

Great Martyr Euphemia

Olga, Equal to the Apostles

more
12  

3rd Friday after Pentecost

Martyrs Proclus & Hilary

Michael of Malenius

more
13  

3rd Saturday after Pentecost

Synaxis of Archangel Gabriel

Righteous Stephen

more
14  

Sunday of the Holy Fathers

Aquila of the 70

Joseph the Confessor

more
15  

Martyr Julitta & Cyricus

Vladimir, Equal to the Apostles

more
16  

4th Tuesday after Pentecost

Hieromartyr Athenogenes

Virgin Martyr Julia

more
17  

Great Martyr Marina

Veronika & Speratos the Martyrs

18  

4th Thursday after Pentecost

Emilian

Martyrs Paul, Thea & Oualentine

more
19  

4th Friday after Pentecost

Righteous Macrina

Dius, Abbot of Antioch

more
20  

Prophet Elias

21  

4th Sunday of Matthew

John & Simeon

Parthenius, Bishop of Rabobysidius

more
22  

Mary Magdalene

Virgin Martyr Markella

23  

5th Tuesday after Pentecost

Hieromartyr Phocas

Prophet Ezekiel

more
24  

5th Wednesday after Pentecost

Great Martyr Christina

Athenagorus the Apologist

more
25  

Dormition of St. Anna

Olympias the Deaconess

more
26  

Hermolaus, Hermippus, and Hermocrates

Martyr Paraskeve

more
27  

Great Martyr Panteleimon

Nicholas of Novgorod

more
28  

5th Sunday of Matthew

Prochorus, Nicanor, Timon & Parmenas of the 70

Irene Chrysovalantou

more
29  

6th Monday after Pentecost

Martyr Callinicus

Virgin Martyr Theodota

more
30  

6th Tuesday after Pentecost

Silas, Silvan, Crescens, Epenetus and Andronicus of the 70

Julitta of Caesaria

31  

6th Wednesday after Pentecost

Forefeast of the Holy Cross

Joseph of Arimathea

more
Document Actions

Strict Fast  

Fish Allowed

Wine and Oil Allowed

Dairy,Eggs,
and Fish Allowed

Fast Free

Note: The calendar above displays only the top two Saints or Feasts for the day. To see all the Saints commemorated on a particular day, click on the number of the day in the grid.